FERDINAND MAY KOSAKEN
FERDINAND MAY c. 1879 - 1962 Active in Vienna Cossacks Oil on canvas. 18,5 x 32 cm (F. 39 x 52 cm). Signed lower left 'F. May'. Frame. Provenance: Private collection. FERDINAND MAY c. 1879 - 1962 Taetig in Wien Kosaken OEl auf Leinwand. 18,5 x 32 cm (R. 39 x 52 cm). Signiert unten links 'F. May'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung.