FERNAND LEGER (1881-1955) Sans titre
FERNAND LEGER (1881-1955)
Sans titre
signed with initials, signed again, dedicated and inscribed 'F.L. a Johanna Aalto Cordialement F Leger un souvenir de sa visite a mon atelier' (lower right)
gouache, watercolor and pen and black ink on paper
Image size: 9 3/8 x 13 in. (23.9 x 33 cm.)
Sheet size: 15 x 18 ½ in. (38.2 x 47 cm.)
Provenance
Gift from the artist to Johanna Aalto, 1950.
FERNAND LEGER (1881-1955)
Sans titre
Provenance