LOT 0082

FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001)

Description In French:

FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001)
"Tissus aquatique"
Huile sur toile
Signée et datée en bas à droite:
Ferron Hamelin 47
Titrée au dos sur étiquette

Provenance:
Collection de M. R.L., Québec
Collection Madeleine Ferron

Exposition:
Musée d'Art Contemporain de Montréal
Marcelle Ferron, Une Rétrospective
Du 2 juin 2000 au 10 septembre 2000

37x52cm - 14,5x20,5"

English Description:

FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001)
"Tissus aquatique"
Oil on canvas
Signed and dated on the lower right:
Ferron Hamelin 47
Titled on the reverse on a label

Provenance:
Collection of Mr. R.L., Québec
Collection of Mme Madeleine Ferron

Exhibition:

37x52cm - 14,5x20,5"

04 Apr 2024
Canada, Montreal

Description In French:

FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001)
"Tissus aquatique"
Huile sur toile
Ferron Hamelin 47
Titrée au dos sur étiquette

Provenance:
Collection de M. R.L., Québec
Collection Madeleine Ferron

Exposition:

37x52cm - 14,5x20,5"

English Description:

FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001)
"Tissus aquatique"
Oil on canvas
Ferron Hamelin 47

Provenance:

Exhibition:

37x52cm - 14,5x20,5"

04 Apr 2024
Canada, Montreal