LOT 0083

FILIPP ANDREEVICH MALJAVIN 1869 Kasanka/ near Samara

FILIPP ANDREEVICH MALJAVIN 1869 Kasanka/ near Samara - Nice 1940 Portrait einer Frau Portait of a lady Öl auf Leinwand. 80 cm x 60 cm. Rahmen. Oben links signiert und datiert 'Ph. Maliawine Oil on canvas, 80 by 60 cm, upper left signed and dated 'Ph. Maliawine 1931', framed. Provenance: Sotheby's London, 28.11.2006, Lot 98; Christie's London, 03.06.2013, Lot 82.FILIPP ANDREJEWITSCH MALJAWIN 1869 Kasanka/ near Samara - 1940 Nizza Portrait einer Frau Öl auf Leinwand. 80 cm x 60 cm. Rahmen. Oben links signiert und datiert 'Ph. Maliawine 1931'. Provenienz: Sotheby's London, 28.11.2006, Los 98; Christie's London, 03.06.2013, Los 82.

12 Apr 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf

12 Apr 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf