FINIFT-ANHÄNGER MIT DER HIMMELFAHRT CHRISTI

AN ENAMEL ICON PENDANT SHOWING THE ASCENSION OF CHRIST Russian, 19th century Enamel on copper, with velvet backing. Metal-mount. Hairline crack, minimally restored. 9.7 x 8.8 cm._x0013_FINIFT-ANHÄNGER MIT DER HIMMELFAHRT CHRISTI Russland, 19. Jh. Polychrome Emailmalerei auf Kupfer, verso Samtabdeckung, Metallmontierung. 9,7 x 8,8 cm. Haarriss, min. rest.

18 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf

18 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf