FINIFT MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'TROST UND FREUDE' (VON VATOPEDI)

A FINIFT ENAMEL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY AND CONSOLATION' (OF VATOPEDI) Russian, Rostov, 1st half 19th century Enamel on copper, the haloes made of gold. Brass-mounted. Minimally chipped, hairline cracks. 22.2 x 22 cm._x0013_FINIFT MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'TROST UND FREUDE' (VON VATOPEDI) Russland, Rostow, 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Grisaille-Emailmalerei auf Kupfer, Nimben vergoldet, Messingmontierung. 22,2 x 22 cm. Min. best., Haarrisse.

18 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf

18 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf