LOT 49

FIVE JAPANESE POLYCHROME ENAMELED CERAMIC TILES 20TH CENTURY

Description: FIVE JAPANESE POLYCHROME ENAMELED CERAMIC TILES, 20TH CENTURY

CINQUE MATTONELLE IN CERAMICA A SMALTI POLICROMI, GIAPPONE XX SECOLO
adornate da rappresentazioni dell'ukiyo-e.
Misure cm. 41 x 21.

Five Japanese polychrome enameled ceramic tiles, 20th century.

16 Jul 2020
Italy, Rome

Misure cm. 41 x 21.

16 Jul 2020
Italy, Rome