FIVE SILVER AND NIELLO SPOONS Russian, Moscow / St. Pete
FIVE SILVER AND NIELLO SPOONS Russian, Moscow / St. Petersburg, 19th century One spoon decorated with St. George killing the dragon. Fully marked with city hallmarks, assayer's marks, 84 standard and master's marks. 17.1-20.5 cm long, 294 gr.FUENF NIELLO-SPEISELOEFFEL, DARUNTER EIN LOEFFEL MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTOETER Russland, Moskau / St. Petersburg, 19. Jh. Silber, teils vergoldet, Niello, Gravurdekor. L. 17,1-20,5 cm, 294 g. Vollstaenid gpunziert mit Stadtmarken, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarken.