FIVE SMALL ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD
FIVE SMALL ICONS SHOWING IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, 18th-20th century Tempera/oil on wood panels/enamel on metal. Overlaid with metal and silver oklads. Some oklads marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's marks. 5.1-19.7 cm.
FÜNF KLEINFORMATIGE IKONE MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER MIT OKLAD Russland, 18.-20. Jh. Eitempera/Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Email auf Metall. Metalloklade, Silberoklade. H. 5,1-19,7 cm. Teils punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarken.