FIVE WINGS FROM A TRAVELLING ICONOSTASIS Russian, 19th
FIVE WINGS FROM A TRAVELLING ICONOSTASIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels with double kovcheg. Wearings, minimally restored. 52.5 x 48 cm.
FÜNF FLÜGEL EINER REISE-IKONOSTASE Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, doppeltes Kowtscheg. 52,5 x 48 cm. Bereibungen, min. rest.