FLORIS JESPERS (1889-1965)
Description EN
‘Hulde aan Charlot’, 1928.
Watercolour, heightened with white paint.
Dated and signed lower left.
Frame.
Expo: G. Campo, Antwerp, Retrospective 15, 1966, cat. no. 57.
Resale right applicable.
Beschrijving NL
‘Hulde aan Charlot’, 1928.
Aquarel, gehoogd met witte verf.
Gedateerd en gesigneerd linksonder.
Kader.
Expo:
Campo, Antwerpen, 15.10.-27.10.1966, cat. nr. 57, als olie op lijm.
Volgrecht van toepassing.
Description FR
‘Hulde aan Charlot’, 1928.
Aquarelle, rehaussée de peinture blanche.
Datée et signée en bas à gauche.
Cadre.
Expo:
Campo, Anvers, 15.10.-27.10.1966, cat. nr. 57, comme huile sur colle.
Droit de suite applicable.
Size: 385 x 300 mm, 575 x 490 mm
Description EN
‘Hulde aan Charlot’, 1928.
Dated and signed lower left.
Frame.
Resale right applicable.
Beschrijving NL
‘Hulde aan Charlot’, 1928.
Kader.
Expo:
Volgrecht van toepassing.
Description FR
‘Hulde aan Charlot’, 1928.
Cadre.
Expo:
Droit de suite applicable.