FLORIS JESPERS (1889-1965)
Description EN
Still life with poultry.
Oil on panel.
Signed 'Jespers'.
Remnants of an exhibition label on the reverse.
Beschrijving NL
Stilleven met gevogelte.
Olie op paneel.
Getekend 'Jespers'.
Restanten van etiket tentoonstelling op verso.
Description FR
Nature morte avec de la volaille.
Huile sur panneau.
Signé 'Jespers'.
Traces d'une étiquette d'exposition au revers.
Size: 49 x 59 cm, 66 x 77 cm
Description EN
Still life with poultry.
Oil on panel.
Signed 'Jespers'.
Beschrijving NL
Stilleven met gevogelte.
Olie op paneel.
Getekend 'Jespers'.
Description FR
Huile sur panneau.
Signé 'Jespers'.
Size: 49 x 59 cm, 66 x 77 cm