LOT 95

FOUR PAINTINGS OF INDIAN CHARACTERS, COMPANY SCHOOL, TRICHINOPOLY (TIRUCHIRAPALLI), SOUTH INDIA, MID

19TH CENTURY gouache on mica, depicting a lady on a palanquin, servants washing dishes, a village barber and rice winnowing, each framed, - gouache on mica, depicting a lady on a palanquin, servants washing dishes, a village barber and rice winnowing, each framed, - 10 x 13.3 approx. each - Provenance: Private Collection, London; acquired Arthur Millner Ltd. 14th November 2000

14 Jul 2020
United Kingdom

14 Jul 2020
United Kingdom