LOT 30
FRAGMENT DE STATUETTE DE BASTET
Egypte, Basse-Époque, 664-332 av. J.-C.
Bronze
H. 10 cm
Provenance
Ancienne collection française, Bourges, acquis dans les années 1960-1980
A ptolemaic bronze fragmentary statuette of Bastet.
Showing the upper part of the body. Ca. 332-30 B.C.
19 Jan 2022
Monaco, Monte Carlo
Bronze
H. 10 cm
Provenance
19 Jan 2022
Monaco, Monte Carlo