LOT 30

FRAGMENT DE STATUETTE DE BASTET
Egypte, Basse-Époque, 664-332 av. J.-C.
Bronze
H. 10 cm

Provenance
Ancienne collection française, Bourges, acquis dans les années 1960-1980

A ptolemaic bronze fragmentary statuette of Bastet.
Showing the upper part of the body. Ca. 332-30 B.C.

19 Jan 2022
Monaco, Monte Carlo

Bronze
H. 10 cm

Provenance

19 Jan 2022
Monaco, Monte Carlo