FRANCIS PICABIA (1879-1953)
RÉPONSES AUTOGRAPHES AU QUESTIONNAIRE DE FRANCIS DUMONT [1949], 2 pages in-4.
Picabia cite ses premiers livres et revues de l'époque Dada.
AUTOGRAPH ANSWERS TO FRANCIS DUMONT'S QUESTIONNAIRE [1949], 2pp., 4to.
Picabia quotes his first books and magazines from the Dada period.
Provenance
Collection particulière, France.
FRANCIS PICABIA (1879-1953)
Provenance