FRANÇOIS DE RIBAUPIERRE
(Clarens 1886–1981 La Tour-de-Peilz)
Portrait of a Valais girl.
Oil on cardboard.
Monogrammed lower right: F. de. R.
34 × 28 cm. With original frame.
Provenance:
Swiss private collection.
CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 480 / 11 210)
My catalogue Print Query Preview Help Share Katalog anzeigen
Portrait of a Valais girl.
Oil on cardboard.
Provenance:
Swiss private collection.