FRANÇOIS MARTIN-KAVEL, FRANÇOIS MARTIN-KAVEL | A NUDE WOMAN WITH A BLUE VEIL
FRANÇOIS MARTIN-KAVEL
Paris 1861 - 1931
A NUDE WOMAN WITH A BLUE VEIL
Signed lower right Martin. Kavel.; on the reverse, bears black chalk traces of a preparatory sketch
Oil on canvas
129,5 x 90 cm ; 51 by 35½ in.
__________________________________________________________________________
FRANÇOIS MARTIN-KAVEL
Paris 1861 - 1931
FEMME NUE AU VOILE BLEU
Signé en bas à droite Martin. Kavel. ; au dos, traces d’un dessin préparatoire au crayon
Huile sur toile
129,5 x 90 cm ; 51 by 35½ in.
Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report, please contact clemence.enriquez@sothebys.com
FRANÇOIS MARTIN-KAVEL
Paris 1861 - 1931
A NUDE WOMAN WITH A BLUE VEIL
Oil on canvas
129,5 x 90 cm ; 51 by 35½ in.
FRANÇOIS MARTIN-KAVEL
Paris 1861 - 1931
FEMME NUE AU VOILE BLEU
Huile sur toile
129,5 x 90 cm ; 51 by 35½ in.
Condition Report: