FRANZ HAGENAUER (1906-1986) (atelier/workshop)

Description EN
African woman with child.
Black patinated bronze. Rosewood base.
Mounted on pedestal.
Marked underneath.

Beschrijving NL
Afrikaanse vrouw met kind.
Zwart gepatineerd brons. Palissander voet.
Gemonteerd op sokkel.
Gemerkt onderaan.

Description FR
Femme africaine avec enfant.
Fonte d'édition d'époque en bronze à patine noire.
Base en macassar.
Monté sur socle.
Cachets au revers.
Size: H.: 32 cm

29 Apr 2024
Belgium, Antwerp

Description EN
African woman with child.
Mounted on pedestal.
Marked underneath.

Beschrijving NL
Afrikaanse vrouw met kind.
Gemonteerd op sokkel.
Gemerkt onderaan.

Description FR
Femme africaine avec enfant.
Base en macassar.
Monté sur socle.
Cachets au revers.
Size: H.: 32 cm

29 Apr 2024
Belgium, Antwerp