FRÉDÉRIC BROU (1862-1926)
Description EN
‘Adanine’.
A terracotta green and blue painted vase.
With relief decorations of a 'bat-woman'.
Signed 'F. Brou'.
Minor wear on the patina.
Beschrijving NL
‘Adanine’.
Vaas. Terracotta. Groen en blauw beschilderd.
Getekend ‘F. Brou’.
Slijtage patina.
Description FR
‘Adanine’.
Vase. Terre cuite. Peint en vert et bleu.
Signé 'F. Brou'. Traces d'usure.
Size: H.: 39 cm
Description EN
‘Adanine’.
Signed 'F. Brou'.
Minor wear on the patina.
Beschrijving NL
‘Adanine’.
Getekend ‘F. Brou’.
Slijtage patina.
Description FR
‘Adanine’.
Size: H.: 39 cm