FREDERIK ROOSDORP, HOLLaeNDISCHES STaeDTCHEN
FREDERIK ROOSDORP 1839 Amsterdam - 1865 Ibid. Dutch town Oil on wooden panel. 22 x 15.5 cm (F. 36 x 30 cm). Signed lower left 'F. Roosdorp f.'. Rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.FREDERIK ROOSDORP 1839 Amsterdam - 1865 ebenda Hollaendisches Staedtchen oel auf Holz. 22 x 15,5 cm (R. 36 x 30 cm). Signiert unten links 'F. Roosdorp f.'. Rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.