FRENCH PAINTER 19th CENTURY
Description: FRENCH PAINTER, 19th CENTURY
TOMB OF THE HORATII AND CURIATII
VILLA ADRIANA
DOMITIAN AMPHITHEATER
ROMAN RUINS
Four sepia and watercolor on paper , cm. 18 x 24
Pen subtitled in French
Golden frames
PITTORE FRANCESE, XIX SECOLO
TOMBA DEGLI ORAZI E CURIAZI
VILLA ADRIANA
ANFITEATRO DI DOMIZIANO
ROVINE ROMANE
Quattro seppie ed acquerello su carta, cm. 18 x 24
Sottotitolate a penna in lingua francese
Cornici dorate
VILLA ADRIANA
DOMITIAN AMPHITHEATER
ROMAN RUINS
Pen subtitled in French
Golden frames
PITTORE FRANCESE, XIX SECOLO
TOMBA DEGLI ORAZI E CURIAZI
VILLA ADRIANA
ANFITEATRO DI DOMIZIANO
ROVINE ROMANE
Cornici dorate