LOT 360

FRENCH PAINTER EARLY 19TH CENTURY

Description: FRENCH PAINTER, EARLY 19TH CENTURY

PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GENTLEMAN
Oil on canvas, cm. 46 x 36
Golden frame

PITTORE FRANCESE, INIZI XIX SECOLO

RITRATTO DI GIOVANE GENTILUOMO
Olio su tela, cm. 46 x 36
Cornice dorata

28 May 2020
Italy, Rome

PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GENTLEMAN
Oil on canvas, cm. 46 x 36
Golden frame

Olio su tela, cm. 46 x 36
Cornice dorata

28 May 2020
Italy, Rome