LOT 360
FRENCH PAINTER EARLY 19TH CENTURY
Description: FRENCH PAINTER, EARLY 19TH CENTURY
PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GENTLEMAN
Oil on canvas, cm. 46 x 36
Golden frame
PITTORE FRANCESE, INIZI XIX SECOLO
RITRATTO DI GIOVANE GENTILUOMO
Olio su tela, cm. 46 x 36
Cornice dorata
28 May 2020
Italy, Rome
PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GENTLEMAN
Oil on canvas, cm. 46 x 36
Golden frame
Olio su tela, cm. 46 x 36
Cornice dorata
28 May 2020
Italy, Rome