LOT 490

FRENCH PAINTER - EARLY 20TH CENTURY

FRENCH PAINTER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY

VIEW OF COURTYARD OF A CASTLE WITH HOUSEKEEPER

Watercolour on paper, cm. 53 x 34

Signed 'M. Cambiesy', bottom left

Label on the backside

Framed

PITTORE FRANCESE, INIZI XX SECOLO

VEDUTA DI CORTILE DI UN CASTELLO CON MASSAIA

Acquerello su carta, cm. 53 x 34

Firmato 'M. Cambiesy', in basso a sinistra

Etichetta al retro

In cornice

19 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome

Label on the backside

Framed

Etichetta al retro

In cornice

19 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome