FRENCH PAINTER - EARLY 20TH CENTURY
FRENCH PAINTER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY
VIEW OF COURTYARD OF A CASTLE WITH HOUSEKEEPER
Watercolour on paper, cm. 53 x 34
Signed 'M. Cambiesy', bottom left
Label on the backside
Framed
PITTORE FRANCESE, INIZI XX SECOLO
VEDUTA DI CORTILE DI UN CASTELLO CON MASSAIA
Acquerello su carta, cm. 53 x 34
Firmato 'M. Cambiesy', in basso a sinistra
Etichetta al retro
In cornice
Label on the backside
Framed
Etichetta al retro
In cornice