FRENCH SCHOOL Master active 2nd half 18th century VENUS
FRENCH SCHOOL Master active 2nd half 18th century VENUS WITH TWO PUTTI HANDING FLOWERS Oil on canvas (relined). 22 x 17.5 cm (F. 34 x 29 cm). Verso: On frame with old documentation of Provenance of Galerie Moderack, Essen. Part. min. restored. Frame. Provenance: Significant Private Collection Ruhrgebiet. FRANZÖSISCHE SCHULE Meister tätig 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. VENUS MIT ZWEI PUTTEN BLUMEN DARREICHEND Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 22 x 17,5 cm (R. 34 x 29 cm). Verso: Auf dem Rahmen mit alter Provenienzangabe der Galerie Moderack, Essen. Part. min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Bedeutende Privatsammlung Ruhrgebiet.FRENCH SCHOOL Master active 2nd half 18th century VENUS WITH TWO PUTTI HANDING FLOWERS Oil on canvas (relined). 22 x 17.5 cm (F. 34 x 29 cm). Verso: On frame with old documentation of Provenance of Galerie Moderack, Essen. Part. min. restored. Frame. Provenance: Significant Private Collection Ruhrgebiet. FRANZÖSISCHE SCHULE Meister tätig 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. VENUS MIT ZWEI PUTTEN BLUMEN DARREICHEND Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 22 x 17,5 cm (R. 34 x 29 cm). Verso: Auf dem Rahmen mit alter Provenienzangabe der Galerie Moderack, Essen. Part. min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Bedeutende Privatsammlung Ruhrgebiet.
[ translate ]View it on