LOT 1612

FRENCH SCHOOL Master active 2nd half 18th century.

FRENCH SCHOOL Master active 2nd half 18th century. VENUS WITH TWO PUTTI HANDING FLOWERS Oil on canvas (relined). 22 x 17.5 cm (F. 34 x 29 cm). Verso: On frame with old documentation of Provenance of Galerie Moderack, Essen. Part. min. restored. Frame. Provenance: Significant Private Collection Ruhrgebiet.FRANZÖSISCHE SCHULE Meister, tätig 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. VENUS MIT ZWEI PUTTEN BLUMEN DARREICHEND Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 22 x 17,5 cm (R. 34 x 29 cm). Verso: Auf dem Rahmen mit alter Provenienzangabe der Galerie Moderack, Essen. Part. min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Bedeutende Privatsammlung Ruhrgebiet.

12 Sep 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf

12 Sep 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf