FRENCH/FLEMISH SCHOOL (CIRCLE OF ANTOINE WATTEAU)
FRENCH/FLEMISH SCHOOL (CIRCLE OF ANTOINE WATTEAU) Master, active mid 18th century. THREE DANCING MUSICIANS IN A WOODED LANDSCAPE Oil on coarse woven canvas, fitted together in the middle. 286 x 183 cm (fragment). Part. sligtly damaged or rubbed, loosely rolled. Provenance: European Private Collection. FRANZÖSISCH/FLÄMSCHE SCHULE (WATTEAU-KREIS) Meister, tätig Mitte 18. Jh. DREI TANZENDE MUSIKANTEN IN EINER BEWALDETEN LANDSCHAFT Öl auf grob-gewebte Leinwand, mittig verbunden. 286 x 183 cm (Fragment). Part. leicht besch. bzw. berieben, lose gerollt. Provenienz: Europäische Privatsammlung.