FRÈRE JÉRÔME (Paradis, Ulric Aimé dit) (1902-1994)
Description In French:
"Jour d'orage"
Acrylique sur toile
Signée et datée en bas à droite:
Frère Jérôme 78
Titrée, contresignée et contredatée au dos
Provenance:
Collection de M. L.B., Montréal
46x61cm - 18x24"
English Description:
"Jour d'orage"
Acrylic on canvas
Signed and dated on the lower right:
Frère Jérôme 78
Titled, countersigned and counterdated on the reverse
Provenance:
Collection of Mr L.B., Montreal
46x61cm - 18x24"
Description In French:
"Jour d'orage"
Acrylique sur toile
Frère Jérôme 78
Provenance:
46x61cm - 18x24"
English Description:
"Jour d'orage"
Acrylic on canvas
Frère Jérôme 78
Provenance:
46x61cm - 18x24"