LOT 1710

FRIEDRICH EIBNER, BLICK AUF DIE KATHEDRALE VON BURGOS

FRIEDRICH EIBNER 1825 Hilpoltstein - 1877 Munich View on Burgos Cathedral Oil on canvas. 53.5 x 62 cm (F. 78 x 86 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'F. Eibner 1868'. Verso: canvas with manufacturer-stamp 'Rich. Wurm (?) Muenchen'; On original label on frame and stretcher handwritten titled and indicated (part. fragment.). Part. abraded, part. rest. Framed behind glass.FRIEDRICH EIBNER 1825 Hilpoltstein - 1877 Muenchen Blick auf die Kathedrale von Burgos oel auf Leinwand. 53,5 x 62 cm (R. 78 x 86 cm). Signiert und datiert unten rechts 'F. Eibner 1868'. Verso: Leinwand mit Herstellerstempel 'Rich. Wurm (?) Muenchen'; Auf originalem Etikett auf Rahmen und Keilrahmen handschr. betitelt und bez. (part. fragment.). Part. ber., part. rest. Hinter Glas gerahmt.

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf