LOT 1608

FRIEDRICH LEON POHLE, STRICKENDES MaeDCHEN

FRIEDRICH LEON POHLE 1841 Leipzig - 1908 Dresden Knitting girl Oil on canvas. 64 x 49 cm (F. 98 x 85 cm). Signed lower left 'Leon Pohle Weimar'. Verso: on stretcher handwritten indicated 'Inv.No.=2573'. Min. damaged, rest. Frame.FRIEDRICH LEON POHLE 1841 Leipzig - 1908 Dresden Strickendes Maedchen oel auf Leinwand. 64 x 49 cm (R. 98 x 85 cm). Signiert unten links 'Leon Pohle Weimar'. Verso: Auf Keilrahmen handschr. bez. 'Inv.No.=2573'. Min. besch., rest. Rahmen.

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf