LOT 1709

FRIEDRICH PERLBERG, VOR DER KATHEDRALE VON BURGOS

FRIEDRICH PERLBERG 1848 Nuremberg - 1921 Munich At Burgos cathedral Oil on canvas. 76 x 53.5 cm (F. 94 x 71.5 cm). Signed and indicated lower right 'Burgos Perlberg'. Verso: on stretcher handwritten inscribed, part. illegibly. Min. soiled, min. damaged, min. rest. Frame.FRIEDRICH PERLBERG 1848 Nuernberg - 1921 Muenchen Vor der Kathedrale von Burgos oel auf Leinwand. 76 x 53,5 cm (R. 94 x 71,5 cm). Signiert und bez. unten rechts 'Burgos Perlberg'. Verso: Auf Keilrahmen handschr. bez., teils unleserlich. Min. verschmutzt, min. besch., min. rest.. Rahmen.

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf