LOT 1723

FRIEDRICH WILHELM SCHREINER (ATTR.), BOPPARD AM RHEIN

FRIEDRICH WILHELM SCHREINER (ATTR.) 1836 Cologne - 1922 Duesseldorf Boppard at river Rhine Oil on wooden panel. 13.5 x 20 cm (F. 25.5 x 32 cm). Verso: on original label on panel handwritten indicated 'Boppard a (?) von F.W. Schreiner. Duesseldorf 1870'. Part. abraded, rest. Frame. Provenance: private collection lower Rhine.FRIEDRICH WILHELM SCHREINER (ATTR.) 1836 Koeln - 1922 Duesseldorf Boppard am Rhein oel auf Holz. 13,5 x 20 cm (R. 25,5 x 32 cm). Verso: Auf Originaletikett auf Platte handschr. bez. 'Boppard a (?) von F.W. Schreiner. Duesseldorf 1870'. Part. ber., rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Niederrhein.

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf