Fabrice Hyber (French, born 1961)
p.o.f. n° 125 Homme de Bessines, 1989
signé ' Hyber', daté '2012' et numéroté '6/[infini]' (sur le pied droit) ; d'une édition illimitée, cachet de la Fonderie Coubertin
bronze peint
85 x 30 x 30cm (33 7/16 x 11 13/16 x 11 13/16in).
signed, dated and numbered painted bronze entitled "p.o.f. n° 125 Homme de Bessines" by Fabrice Hyber created in 1989; from an unlimited edition, stamp of the Fonderie Coubertin
Provenance
Oeuvre acquise directement auprès de l'artiste
bronze peint
Provenance