LOT 0557

Farmhouse on the bank

Signed and dated 1849 lower right. Charcoal drawing on paper. 29.9 x 45.7 cm. Restored. Damaged. Framed. Provenance: in the middle of the 19th century received as a gift from the artist - since then in family ownership, South Germany.

Manufacture/ Region/ Design/ Biography
1808 Skjold - 1879 Munich

Auf Deutsch

Titel:
Bauerngehöft am Ufer
Bezeichnung:
Knud Andreassen Baade 1808 Skjold - 1879 München Bauerngehöft am Ufer R. u. signiert und 1849 datiert. Kohlezeichnung auf Papier. 29,9 x 45,7 cm. Rest. Besch. Rahmen. Provenienz: Vom Künstler Mitte des 19. Jh. als Geschenk erhalten - seither Familienbesitz, Süddeutschland.
Manufaktur/ Ort/ Design/ Biographie:
1808 Skjold - 1879 München

24 Sep 2020
Germany, Munich

1808 Skjold - 1879 Munich

Auf Deutsch

Titel:
Bauerngehöft am Ufer
Bezeichnung:
1808 Skjold - 1879 München

24 Sep 2020
Germany, Munich