Fåtölj "Bamse" (kopia) 1950-tal

Kopia på Hans J. Wegners fåtöljmodell "Bamse" Textilklädd stomme i randigt tyg med träklädda armstöden Total höjd: 99 cm Bredd: 89 cm Sitthöjd: ca 35 cmKonditionsrapport: Bruks- och åldersbaserat slitage, hårt slitage på klädsel, lagning av vänster armstöd, märken, fläckar, inga övriga anmärkningar-------------------------------Armchair "Bamse" (copy) 1950s Copy of Hans J. Wegner's armchair model "Bamse" Textile-covered frame in striped fabric with wood-covered armrests Removable seat cushion, braided saddle girth Total height: 99 cm Width: 89 cm Seat height: approx. 35 cm Condition report: Use- and age-based wear, heavy wear to upholstery, repair of left armrest, marks, stains, no other remarks

02 May 2024
Sweden, Umea

02 May 2024
Sweden, Umea