Fauteuil canné d'enfant d'époque Régence

Fauteuil canné d'enfant d'époque RégenceEn bois mouluré et sculpté, le dossier et la ceinture à décor d'un cartouche asymétrique, les épaulements feuillagés, reposant sur des pieds cambrés terminés en enroulement réunis entre eux par une entretoise en X, la garniture cannée ; accidents et manques au cannage
H. : 67,5 cm (26 ½ in.)
l. : 43 cm (17 in.)

A Regence style child caned armchair

CONDITION REPORT :
Fair overall condition. Firm and sound construction. No obvious accidents or visually distressing losses. White stains on the back of the seatback. Some scattered tiny shocks in places, notably on the exposed areas of the armrests. Wears, stains and tears to the cane which would benefit from replacement.

Ce lot est vendu au profit de la Fondation reconnue d'utilité publique, 30 Millions d'Amis.
This lot is being sold in aid of 30 Millions d'Amis.

28 Mar 2024

H. : 67,5 cm (26 ½ in.)
l. : 43 cm (17 in.)

CONDITION REPORT :

28 Mar 2024