Femme à l'enfant devant la fenêtre, étude pour une couverture de Vogue, Georges Lepape
Georges Lepape
1887 - 1971
Femme à l'enfant devant la fenêtre, étude pour une couverture de Vogue
stamped (upper right)
watercolour, gouache, ink and pencil on paper
Executed in 1922.
33 x 25,5 cm; 13 x 10 in. (visible dimensions)
_____________________________________________________________
Georges Lepape
1887 - 1971
porte le cachet (en haut à droite)
aquarelle, gouache, encre et crayon sur papier
Exécuté en 1922.
33 x 25,5 cm; 13 x 10 in. (dimensions visibles)
Condition Report:
It has not been possible to examine the work fully unframed. Executed on cream wove paper. The sheet is slightly undulating. There are some superficial scuffs in places. The sheet is slightly light stained. This work is in overall good condition.
Georges Lepape
1887 - 1971
stamped (upper right)
Executed in 1922.
Georges Lepape
1887 - 1971
Exécuté en 1922.
Condition Report: