Fernand LEGER - Les parapluies
This description has been translated automatically:
Fernand LEGER (1881-1955)
Umbrellas, 1959
Original lithograph (Atelier Mourlot)
Signed with the artist's stamp
Numbered / 180ex
On Arches vellum 66 x 50.5 cm
REFERENCE: Saphire catalog raisonné p.238
INFORMATION: plate n°17 from the series "La ville" published by Tériade in 1959 under the control of the artist's wife, Nadia Léger
Excellent condition
We can provide shipping quote and service under demand
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Fernand LEGER (1881-1955)
Les parapluies, 1959
Lithographie originale (Atelier Mourlot)
Signée du cachet de l'artiste
Numérotée / 180ex
Sur vélin Arches 66 x 50.5 cm
REFERENCE : Catalogue raisonné Saphire p.238
INFORMATION : planche n°17 de la série "La ville" éditée par Tériade en 1959 sous le contrôle de l'épouse de l'artiste, Nadia Léger
Excellent état
Fernand LEGER (1881-1955)
Umbrellas, 1959
Numbered / 180ex
On Arches vellum 66 x 50.5 cm
Excellent condition
ORIGINAL CONTENT :
Fernand LEGER (1881-1955)
Les parapluies, 1959
Signée du cachet de l'artiste
Numérotée / 180ex
Sur vélin Arches 66 x 50.5 cm
Excellent état