La Noce 1910-1911. 1966. Farblithographie auf Vélin. 38,5 x 31 cm (56 x 46 cm).
Moderne Litertur und Kunst - Französische Bibliophilie – Eines von 350 nummerierten Exemplaren. Herausgegeben von Maeght Éditeur, Paris. Im unteren Rand mit entsprechender typographischer Bezeichnung. - Etwas lichtrandig. Im oberen Rand mit kleinen Spuren früherer Montierung. Farbkräftiger Abzug.
Modern Literature and French Bibliophilie – Fernand Léger (after). Colour lithograph on wove paper. - One of 350 numbered copies. Published by Maeght Éditeur, Paris. With corresponding typographic inscription in lower margin. - A little bit lightstained. In upper margin with small traces of former mounting. Colourful print.