Figur Meissen 19 Jhd. | Figure Meissen 19th century
"Schäferin "
wurde im Hause Meissen produziert und in der Zeit 1850-1924 gefertigt , Entwurf nach Johann Carl Schönheit um 1777 , ist aus der Serie Schäferfiguren. farbig und goldstaffiert, polychrom bemalt, Modellnr. F68, H: 18cm, 1. Wahl
"shepherdess"
was produced in the house of Meissen and manufactured in the period 1850-1924, designed by Johann Carl Schönheit around 1777, it is from the series shepherd figures, colored and gold painted, polychrome painted, model number F68, height: 18cm, 1st choice
"Schäferin "
"shepherdess"