Fish cutlery for 6 people, 800 silver, Wilkens, c. 1900, 12 pieces

handles decorated in relief with rocaille and floral motifs, the forks and blades finely chased,
distributor Bückmann, silver and manufacturer's stamp, total approx. 743g, L approx. 18.5/20cm, signs of age and wear
Fischbesteck für 6 Personen, 800er Silber, Wilkens, um 1900, 12-tlg.
reliefdekorierte Griffe mit Rocaille- u. Floralmotiven, die Forken und Klingen fein ziseliert,
Vertreiber Bückmann, Silber- u. Herstellerstempel, zus. ca. 743g, L ca. 18,5/20cm, Alters- u. Gebrauchsspuren

Time
07 Apr 2024

Time
07 Apr 2024