Florence Sackett
Florence Sackett
(American, b. 1927)
Treasure Valley
oil on canvas signed F. Stackett (lower right)
20 x 30 inches
Fine Art signed F. Stackett (lower right)
Good condition. No losses visible. Faint craquelure developing throughout light blue plain, upper quadrant. Please request additional images.
Framed dimensions: 24 x 34 inches
Provenance:
The May Gallery, Scottsdale, Arizona
Florence Sackett
(American, b. 1927)
Treasure Valley
20 x 30 inches
Provenance: