Four Northwest Coast Thunderbird Model Totems
contemporary, all polychrome decorated and carved with various figures surmounted by spread winged thunderbird, one signed verso "Thunderbird/Bear/Slave/carved by/Howard C. Lincoln/Port Simpson/B.C./Tsinisian", 17-3/4 in.; carved signature "Marlon Alphonse", 12-1/2 in.; carved signature "Ralph Francis", 13 in.; carved signature "Gary Rice", 20 in. - Provenance: Private Florida Collection
Condition Report: all wings slightly loose, minor wear