France, Franc, Semeuse, 1959, Paris, Pattern, Nickel, MS(65-70), Gadoury:474
Sower walking to the left and sowing in front of a setting sun., Olive branch, denomination and date., Beautiful 1959 pattern for the iconic one franc semeuse coin! Specimen with an interesting mottled patina.
COUNTRY : France
KM : 925.1
DENOMINATION : Franc
YEAR : 1959
COIN CONDITION : MS(65-70)
MINT NAME : Paris
COMPOSITION : Nickel
DIAMETER : 24
COIN NAME : Semeuse
COIN RARITY : very rare
SPECIMEN TYPE : pattern
WEIGHT (G): 5.92
France, Franc, Semeuse, 1959, Paris, Essai, Nickel, FDC, Gadoury:474
Semeuse marchant à gauche et semant devant un soleil couchant., Rameau d'olivier, valeur et millésime., Très bel essai de 1959 pour l'iconique pièce d'un franc semeuse ! Exemplaire recouvert d'une intéressante patine tachetée.
PAYS : France
KM : 925.1
VALEUR FACIALE : Franc
ANNÉE : 1959
QUALITÉ DE LA MONNAIE : FDC
ATELIER : Paris
MÉTAL : Nickel
DIAMÈTRE : 24
APPELLATION : Semeuse
RARETÉ DE LA MONNAIE : très rare
TYPE DE SPÉCIMEN : essai
POIDS (GR): 5.92
COUNTRY : France
KM : 925.1
DENOMINATION : Franc
YEAR : 1959
COIN CONDITION : MS(65-70)
MINT NAME : Paris
COMPOSITION : Nickel
DIAMETER : 24
COIN NAME : Semeuse
COIN RARITY : very rare
SPECIMEN TYPE : pattern
WEIGHT (G): 5.92
PAYS : France
KM : 925.1
VALEUR FACIALE : Franc
ANNÉE : 1959
QUALITÉ DE LA MONNAIE : FDC
ATELIER : Paris
MÉTAL : Nickel
DIAMÈTRE : 24
APPELLATION : Semeuse
TYPE DE SPÉCIMEN : essai
POIDS (GR): 5.92