France, Franc, Semeuse, 1959, Paris, Pattern, Nickel, MS(65-70), Gadoury:474

Sower walking to the left and sowing in front of a setting sun., Olive branch, denomination and date., Beautiful 1959 pattern for the iconic one franc semeuse coin! Specimen with an interesting mottled patina.

COUNTRY : France

KM : 925.1

DENOMINATION : Franc

YEAR : 1959

COIN CONDITION : MS(65-70)

MINT NAME : Paris

COMPOSITION : Nickel

DIAMETER : 24

COIN NAME : Semeuse

COIN RARITY : very rare

SPECIMEN TYPE : pattern

WEIGHT (G): 5.92

France, Franc, Semeuse, 1959, Paris, Essai, Nickel, FDC, Gadoury:474

Semeuse marchant à gauche et semant devant un soleil couchant., Rameau d'olivier, valeur et millésime., Très bel essai de 1959 pour l'iconique pièce d'un franc semeuse ! Exemplaire recouvert d'une intéressante patine tachetée.

PAYS : France

KM : 925.1

VALEUR FACIALE : Franc

ANNÉE : 1959

QUALITÉ DE LA MONNAIE : FDC

ATELIER : Paris

MÉTAL : Nickel

DIAMÈTRE : 24

APPELLATION : Semeuse

RARETÉ DE LA MONNAIE : très rare

TYPE DE SPÉCIMEN : essai

POIDS (GR): 5.92

26 Apr 2024
France, Reims

COUNTRY : France

KM : 925.1

DENOMINATION : Franc

YEAR : 1959

COIN CONDITION : MS(65-70)

MINT NAME : Paris

COMPOSITION : Nickel

DIAMETER : 24

COIN NAME : Semeuse

COIN RARITY : very rare

SPECIMEN TYPE : pattern

WEIGHT (G): 5.92

PAYS : France

KM : 925.1

VALEUR FACIALE : Franc

ANNÉE : 1959

QUALITÉ DE LA MONNAIE : FDC

ATELIER : Paris

MÉTAL : Nickel

DIAMÈTRE : 24

APPELLATION : Semeuse

TYPE DE SPÉCIMEN : essai

POIDS (GR): 5.92

26 Apr 2024
France, Reims