Lot 55 France
Michel7a
Description
1 Fr. karmin einzeln auf schön gestempeltem Prachtbrief (unbedeutende Druckstelle) von Paris mit Sternstempel 1852 nach Lyon. Sign. Calves und Brun mit Attest. Michel 1500,-
Automatically generated translation:
1 Fr. Carmine single on nice cancelled superb cover (insignificant embossed spot) from Paris with star cancel 1852 to Lyon. Signed Calves and Brun with certificate. Michel 1500,-
Lot 55 France
Michel7a
Description