LOT 1016

Francesco Bartolozzi

N. Bonaparte''

Francesco Bartolozzi
1728 Florenz - 1815 Lissabon "N. Bonaparte" Napoelon Bonaparte als Erster Konsul. Nach einem Gemälde von Andrea Appiani. Farbaquatintaradierung auf Bütten. 45,2 x 35 cm. Hinter Passepartoutblende montiert. Gebräunt, fleckig. Rahmen besch.

English Description
Francesco Bartolozzi

Francesco Bartolozzi
1728 Florence - 1815 Lisbon

\"N. Bonaparte\""

Colour aquatint etching on handmade paper. 45.2 x 35 cm. Mounted behind passe-partout panel. Browned, stained. Damage to frame.

Biographie (Künstler):
1728 Florenz - 1815 Lissabon "

01 Dec 2021
Germany, Munich

N. Bonaparte''

Francesco Bartolozzi

English Description
Francesco Bartolozzi

Francesco Bartolozzi
1728 Florence - 1815 Lisbon

\"N. Bonaparte\""

Biographie (Künstler):

01 Dec 2021
Germany, Munich