Francesco Bartolozzi
N. Bonaparte''
Francesco Bartolozzi
1728 Florenz - 1815 Lissabon "N. Bonaparte" Napoelon Bonaparte als Erster Konsul. Nach einem Gemälde von Andrea Appiani. Farbaquatintaradierung auf Bütten. 45,2 x 35 cm. Hinter Passepartoutblende montiert. Gebräunt, fleckig. Rahmen besch.
English Description
Francesco Bartolozzi
Francesco Bartolozzi
1728 Florence - 1815 Lisbon
\"N. Bonaparte\""
Colour aquatint etching on handmade paper. 45.2 x 35 cm. Mounted behind passe-partout panel. Browned, stained. Damage to frame.
Biographie (Künstler):
1728 Florenz - 1815 Lissabon "
N. Bonaparte''
Francesco Bartolozzi
English Description
Francesco Bartolozzi
Francesco Bartolozzi
1728 Florence - 1815 Lisbon
\"N. Bonaparte\""
Biographie (Künstler):