Francis Swaine (c.1720-1782) (attrib.), English marine painter, Sailing ships on a calm sea, oil
Francis Swaine (c.1720-1782) (attrib.), English marine painter, Sailing ships on a calm sea, oil on copper plate, unsigned, 21 x 26 cm, framed 32 x 37 cm Francis Swaine (ca.1720-1782) (attrib.), englischer Marinemaler, Segelschiffe auf ruhiger See, Öl auf Kupferblech, unsign., 21 x 26 cm, ger. 32 x 37 cm