LOT 0056

František Doubrava (1901-1976)

DĚTI
1943
Pastel na papíře, 340x300 mm, sign. a dat. vpravo nahoře tužkou "F. Doubrava 43".
Rámováno, zaskleno.
František Doubrava - brněnský malíř a ilustrátor, ilustroval desítky knih pro děti. Studoval na pražské akademii u prof. Ferdinanda Engelmüllera.

English Title:

English Description:
CHILDREN
1943
Pastel on paper, 340x300 mm, signed and dated upper right in pencil "F. Doubrava 43".
Framed, glazed.

Deutsch Title:

Deutsch Description:
KINDER
1943
Pastell auf Papier, 340x300 mm, sign. und dat. rechts oben in Bleistift "F. Doubrava 43".
Gerahmt, verglast.

05 Dec 2020
Czech Republic, Brno

DĚTI
1943
Rámováno, zaskleno.

English Title:

English Description:
CHILDREN
1943
Framed, glazed.

Deutsch Title:

Deutsch Description:
KINDER
1943
Gerahmt, verglast.

05 Dec 2020
Czech Republic, Brno