Franz Hross, Vienna Precision Regulator
Silver observatory style dial. Coup-perdu escapement. Heavily jeweled, 30 day time only. Monogrammed and engraved on back of face plate Wien. 16 August 1910.
Ht. 51 in. W 16 1/4 D 8 5/8 in.
Provenance: Jim Cipra, Horological Consultant, Long Beach, California.
The collection of Dr. William Thomas, Naples, Florida.
Watch Video
Condition Report: In running condition.
Watch Video