LOT 644357

French 18th century pocket watch

POCKET WATCH, Chastelain Paris, 1700s, spindle race, clockwork signed "Chastelain A Paris", the case in gilt brass, diameter 60 mm, weight 174 g.

FICKUR, Chastelain Paris, 1700 tal, spindelgång, urverket signerat "Chastelain A Paris", boetten i förgylld mässing, diameter 60 mm, vikt 174 g.
CONDITION:
Wear, small enamel defect, missing glass opening button, some parts from later repairs.
Slitage, liten emaljskada, glasets öppningsknapp saknas, några under reparation tillkomna senare delar.

20 May 2019
Sweden, Stockholm

CONDITION:

20 May 2019
Sweden, Stockholm