French 18th century pocket watch
POCKET WATCH, Chastelain Paris, 1700s, spindle race, clockwork signed "Chastelain A Paris", the case in gilt brass, diameter 60 mm, weight 174 g.
FICKUR, Chastelain Paris, 1700 tal, spindelgång, urverket signerat "Chastelain A Paris", boetten i förgylld mässing, diameter 60 mm, vikt 174 g.
CONDITION:
Wear, small enamel defect, missing glass opening button, some parts from later repairs.
Slitage, liten emaljskada, glasets öppningsknapp saknas, några under reparation tillkomna senare delar.
CONDITION: