French, 19th century, after Barthélémy Prieur (1536-1611), Henry IV of France and Marie de' Medici | France, XIXe siècle, d'après Barthélémy Prieur (1536-1611), Henri IV et Marie de Médicis, French, 19th century, after Barthélémy Prieur (1536-1611)...
French, 19th century, after Barthélémy Prieur (1536-1611)
Henry IV of France and Marie de' Medici
pair of petite nature bronze busts; on gilt-bronze bases
H. 9 6/7 in.
(2)
____________________
France, XIXe siècle, d'après Barthélémy Prieur (1536-1611)
Henri IV et Marie de Médicis
paire de bustes petite nature en bronze ; sur des socles en bronze doré
H. 25 cm
(2)
Condition Report:
Wear the patina consistent with age and handling.
Oxidation to the gilt-bronze bases.
H. 9 6/7 in.
(2)
____________________
Henri IV et Marie de Médicis
H. 25 cm
(2)
Condition Report: